Staff Directory

Leadership Team

Dr. Calvin Rice
Founder/CEO

Sylvia Fairclough-Leslie
School Leader

Dr. Claytisha Walden
Assistant Principal

Kimylene Hover
Assistant Principal

Mrs. Tawanna Muniz
Director of Operations

Operations Team

Melissa Graham
Office Manager

Debbie Lynch
Office Assistant

Denise Tate-Lewis
Administrative Assistant

Jeteendra Jaikaran
IT Specialist

Mirelle Bandou
Ops. Assistant - HR 

Taylor Brown
PreK School Aide 

Instructional Team

Ms Boyd

Nakia Boyd
Pre-K Teacher

Mr Wallace

Neville Wallace
Kindergarten Para-Professional

Ms Johnson

Mellisa Johnson
1st Grade Teacher

Ms Jadan

Dassy Jadan
2nd Grade Teacher

Ms Duncan

Nerissa Duncan
3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Kaminski

Diana Kaminski
4th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Hewitt

Briana Cross
6th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms. Hewitt

Carla Hewitt
7th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Dash

Samantha Dash
Pre-K Teacher

Ms Williams

Jasmine Williams
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Grant

Tashana Grant
1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Tulloch

Heather Tulloch
2nd Grade Teacher

Ms. Velasques

Stephanie Velasques
3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Drummond

Jacqueline Edghill
5th Grade Teacher Assistant

Mr. J. Anderson

Javair Anderson
6th Grade Teacher

Ms Smith S

Sherri Smith
8th Grade ELA Teacher

Ms McLemore

Sparkle McLemore
Pre-K Teacher

Ms Stewart

Charlene Stewart
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Nelson

Toni Nelson
1st Grade Teacher

Ms. Johnson-Moore

Talia Johnson-Moore
2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Griffin

Wendy Griffin
4th Grade Teacher

Ms Fleming

Nicole Fleming
5th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Evans

Nyana Evans
6th Grade Teacher

Mr Anglade

Kenol Anglade
8th Grade Teacher

Ms Totten

Mikayla Totten
Pre-K Teacher

Ms Lebon

Tara Lebon
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Andrews

Lori-Ann Andrews
1st Grade Teacher

Ms Gamble

Seja Gamble
3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Harrison

Harrison Holder
4th Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Carpenter

Christina Carpenter
5th Grade Teacher

Ms Burnett

Allison Burnett
7th Grade Teacher

Ms. Joseph

Kelly-Ann Joseph
8th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Jack

Deborah Jack-Hermit
Pre-K Teacher Assistant

Ms. Rancy

Tarah-Anne Rancy
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Wilson

Regine Wilson
2nd Grade Teacher

Ms Springer

Carlyn Springer
3rd Grade Teacher

Ms. Melton

Amber Melton
4th Grade Teacher

Ms Duperon

Tiffany Daley-Duperon
5th Grade Teacher

Mr Agramont

Sebastian Agramont
7th Grade Teacher

Specialty Teachers

Mr. J. Anderson

Chanteya Pierre-Louis
Elementary Intervention

Mr. Simpson

Rashaad Simpson
Math Coach

Ms Zhang

Ying Zhang
Mandarin Teacher, Elementary

Ms Duliepre

Dominise Duliepre
Social Studies, Middle School

Mr Anderson

Anthony Anderson
Elementary Physical Education

Mr Murphy

Jerry Murphy
Math/Science Coach

Mr Watson

Andrew Watson
Intervention

Ms Thomas

Rasheena Thomas
Science, Middle School

Devine Drummond

Devine Drummond
Middle School Physical Education

Ms. Belo

Shamica Belo
ELA / SS Coach

Ms. Brown

Nardia Brown
Elementary Intervention

Ms. McTier

Nanette McTier
IEP Coordinator

Ms Rancy

Tania Aikens
Elementary Intervention

Ms. Holder

Shona Holder
ELA Coach

Ms Weston

Kaitlyn Weston
Middle School Intervention

Ms Aymer-Reid

Loren Aymer
STEAM Elementary

Mr Boston

Rolyce Boston
Restorative Justice

Ms. Fley

Lucile Fley
Spanish, Middle School

Student Support Services

Ms Allen

Patrice Allen
Middle School Counselor

Ms Pierre

Connie Pierre
Elementary Counselor

Mr Pinnock

James Pinnock
Social Worker

Mr Dauphin

 Richard Dauphin
Dean of School Culture