Staff Directory

Leadership Team

Dr. Calvin Rice
Founder/CEO

Sylvia Fairclough-Leslie
School Leader

Dr. Julie Padilla
Assistant Principal

Dr. Claytisha Walden
Assistant Principal

Mrs. Tawanna Muniz
Director of Operations

Operations & Office Team

Melissa Graham
Office Manager

Debbie Lynch
Office Assistant

Denise Tate
Administrative Assistant

Christina Cotterell
Operations Assistant

Asaad Mohammed
 IT Computer Specialist

Joshua Wilson
 School Aide

Larry Wharton
 Custodian

Instructional Staff

Ms Boyd

Nakia Boyd
Pre-K Teacher

Ms Stewart

Charlene Stewart
K Teacher

Ms Maxon

Allison Maxon
1st Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Hover

Kimylene Hover
3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Griffin

Wendy Griffin
4th Grade Teacher

Mr Anglade

Kenol Anglade
7th Grade Teacher

Ms Dash

Samantha Dash
Pre-K Teacher

Ms Hart

Lynn Hart
K SPED Teacher

Ms Tulloch

Heather Tulloch
2nd Grade Teacher

Mr Watson

Andrew Watson
3rd Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Kaminski

Diana Kaminski
4th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Burnett

Alison Burnett
6th Grade Teacher

Ms McLemore

Sparkle McLemore
Pre-K Teacher

Ms Jadan

Dassy Jadan
K Teacher Assistant

Ms Wilson

Regine Wilson
2nd Grade Teacher

Ms S Wilson

Shanice Wilson
3rd Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Carpenter

Christina Carpenter
5th Grade Teacher

Ms Duliepre

Dominise Duliepre
6th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Nelson

Toni Nelson
Pre-K Teacher

Mr Wallace

Neville Wallace
K Para-Professional

Ms Springer

Carlyn Springer
2nd Grade SPED Teacher

Mr James

Rallo James
3rd Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Wisdom

Rashida Wisdom
5th Grade Teacher

Ms Fleming

Nicole Fleming
7th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Williams

Jasmine Williams
Pre-K Teacher Assistant

Ms Jackson

Shannen Jackson
1st Grade Teacher

Ms Johnson

Mellisa Johnson
2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Reid

Loren Aymer
4th Grade Teacher

Ms Pierre Louis

Chanteya Pierre-Louis
5th Grade SPED Teacher

Ms Khera

Jaspreet Khera
8th Grade Teacher

Ms Joseph

Kelly-Ann Joseph
K Teacher

Ms Lebon

Tara Lebon
1st Grade Teacher

Ms Gamble

Seja Gamble
3rd Grade Teacher

Mr Duncan

Nerissa Duncan
4th Grade Teacher

Ms Harrison

Harrison Holder
5th Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms Smith

Nicole Smith
8th Grade SPED Teacher

Specialty Teachers

Ms Aikens

Tania Aikens
K & 1st Grade Intervention

Ms Zhang

Ying Zhang
Mandarin, Elementary

Ms Allen

Priscilla Allen
Intervention Teacher

Ms Nelson

Cautney Nelson
STEAM, Elementary

Mr Anderson

Anthony Anderson
Physical Education

Mr Boston

Rolyce Boston
STEAM, Middle School

Ms McTier

Nanette McTier
IEP Coordinator

Mr Bunche

Joel Bunche
Physical Education

Ms Belo

Shamica Belo
ELA/SS Coach

Ms Thomas

Rasheena Thomas
Science, Middle School

Mr Murphy

Jerry Murphy
Math/Science Coach

Guidance Counselor

Ms Allen

Patrice Allen
Middle School

Ms Pierre

Connie Pierre
Pre K - Grade 2

Mr McMillan

Scott McMillan
Grade 3 - 5