REACS Staff

Administration

  • Dr. Calvin Rice

    CEO

  • Sylvia Fairclough-Leslie

    School Leader

  • Dr. Alvin K Knight

    Administrator

  • Mr. Cahnlay E Moore

    Assistant Principal

  • Mrs. Tawanna Muniz

    Business Manager

REAC School's Office & Business Operations Staff

  • Melissa Graham

    Office Manager

  • Debbie Lynch

    Office Assistant

  • Denise Tate

    Administrative Assistant

  • Christina Cottrell

    Operations Assistant

Pre-K Instructional Team

  • Boyd, Nakia

    Pre-K Teacher

  • Dash, Samantha

    Pre-K Teacher

  • McLemore, Sparkle

    Pre-K Teacher

  • Nelson, Toni

    Pre-K Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten Instructional Team

  • Hover, Kimylene D

    K Teacher

  • Stewart, Charlene

    K Teacher

  • Suberi, Michelle

    K SPED Teacher

  • Collado, Fe

    K Teacher Assistant

  • Wallace, Neville

    K Para-professional

1st Grade Instructional Team

  • Jackson, Shannen

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Labon, Tara

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Maxon, Allison

    1st Grade SPED Teacher

  • Jack, Deborah

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant

2nd Grade Instructional Team

  • Tulloch, Heather

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Wilson, Regine

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Springer, Carlyn

    2nd Grade SPED Teacher

  • Holder, Harrison

    2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

  • Johnson, Mellisa

    2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

3rd Grade Instructional Team

  • Cameron, Patrin

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Daley-Duperon, Tiffany

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Watson, Andrew

    3rd Grade SPED Teacher

  • Miles, India

    3rd Grade Teacher Assistant

4th Grade Instructional Team

  • Kaminski, Diana

    4th Grade SPED Teacher

  • Stanford, Tywaun

    4th Grade Teacher

  • Aymer-Reid, Loren

    4th Grade Teacher Assistant

5th Grade Instructional Team

  • Anderson, Lisa Lee

    5th Grade Teacher

  • Wisdom, Rashida

    5th Grade Teacher

  • Pierre-Louis, Chanteya M

    5th Grade SPED Teacher

  • Phillips Jr, Troy

    5th Grade Teacher Assistant

6th Grade Instructional Team

  • Anglade, Kenol

    6th Grade Teacher

  • Gardner, Angel

    6th Grade Teacher

  • Boyd, Reginald

    6th Grade Teacher Assistant

  • Scipio, Roseanne

    6th Grade SPED Teacher

Specialty Teachers

  • McTier, Nanette

    SPED Co-ordinator

  • Sibble, Barbara

    Science & Math Specialist

  • Brady, Winter

    ELA Specialist

  • Davis, Mattie M

    ELA Specialist

  • Taylor, Karen

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Johnson, Daren

    Career & Technology

  • Rodriguez Almonte, Sonia

    Spanish Teacher

  • Zhang, Ying

    Mandarin Teacher

  • Anderson, Anthony

    Physical Education

Guidance & Support Services

  • Allen, Patrice A

    Guidance Counselor

  • Pierre, Concheledad

    Guidance Counselor

  • McMillan, Scott

    Success Coach